Posts

Showing posts from 2013

merry christmas to all...

Image
Hey all my followers ,..........now that my exams r finally over and that i just finished watching Twilight Breaking Dawn 2,i quickly decided to post on them ...so here i am ......and this the book  am presently reading,.....i should say it is good......and i wish y'all a merry Christmas and a happy new year....and happy holidays....see ya....




angel fire......

Image
the book i  presently wanna to read but just unable to cos of a pact that i made.....i am such an idiot! but still here u go ,my followers, take a look at the book... anyway i'll ask my friend to tell me the story......it is so bad that i have the book and i am still unable to read it with my full heart....awful ,so awful.....


PS....if anyone knows the story u r so welcome to share it with me!

garden post....

Image
hi my fellow bloggers and followers...........today i am with a few( a lot, to be honest)pictures from my and my granny's garden and i hope u like them.......i should confess that me and my mum r getting really into gardening nowadays........mainly my mum..........she's surfing  in the net(in the other PC)about planting apple trees and i don't think apples grow in vellore but i  only hope and keeping hoping ....






                                                         my granny's red rose...




jasmine......yes,it is jasmine

                                                   granny's figs.......and i don't know if this is their  season  though...





                                            few goats that came near my house .....




                                          my dragon fruit plantings...hope they grow up i have the needed patience                                                                  to  see 'em grow and wait for a year!




                …

been a while....

Image
hey bloggers............it's really been a while that i've blogged.............here i am with some pics and yeah.....i know it's boring and i am boring ......why am i even feeling this way? and by the by have u guys checked out roar by katy perry ? i love it.............



this is a pic by me ..........this tree is right in front of my house .i love it when the new leaflets sprout...




my ladyfinger( okra) flower..

my old dolls that my dad and i decided to throw away.......i know i am mean......they look cool.......but 'll bring it home from the waste bin and clean it .....or not.....it depends on my mood.....

the dead butterfly and my nancy drew...

Image
that title might sound like a book's title that i am writing now but if u think so u r dead wrong! i am just gonna pop a few pics here............ and i found this dead fly in my terrace....i feel so sorry for it!and here is my nancy drew book from library.....i am on page 104 right now!


one sunshine-y morn...

Image
The day that day was so quit after ther past night's rain.......the leaves here belong to my garden's drumstick plant.......all these natural pics make me feel like a pro in photography........



The GRT lunch...

Image
Okay.so this is my first blgopost about my eating in a restaurant on blogger...so hope u like it....

i confess that orange chocolate dessert in the plastic thingy was soft as velvet(it did flow like water into my throat(not exactly water!)) but as it entered into my throat it felt kinda stinging..........guess it was too strong for my throat!



so bad i did not order that pink cake!

this , i ate .........cabbage salad( i did not like it but i had to eat it to seem outlandish!cos we indians hate undercooked food, mainly salads and cabbage!),prawn(i loved it the most) ,chicken kebab......

i love this restaurant cos it so cool to go there and dine!just look at that design(the wooden tree branch kinda thing)

i did not eat this too!

the flowers look cute ,don't they.....i've been dying to grow them, sadly they don't grow in india,as far as i know

nancy drew!

Image
Finally!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! i got this long-awaited chance of going to my school library and pick nancy drew book that u can see here.......since i borrowed it from the library it is torn( which u can't see here in this pic but u can make out that it is old! ) cos of all these years of reading and handling of it by  readers( crazy readers like me!) at school.......


i am so excited but at the same time disappointed cos i've got lots of home work to do which will consume my time of reading the book..............!i so desperately wanna read it............cos i love
"nancy drew"  stories and goosebumps so much..partly cos these r the only exotic books in the library except a few unknow ones like novels and other books like "sweet valley" and stuffs....

and the  sweet news is kate middleton's little born tot!

happy that i can blog!

Image
i have no idea as to why on earth i feel so peckish all day today.......this feeling is making me guilty that i am gonna gobble up everything has cooked besides her meeting with an accident...i  am feeling hungry even now ,while typing this.......but that doesn't deprave me from posting a long wished blogpost in the middle of my busy school schedule.......i feel good when i feel that i can catch up with all my blog buddies however busy i am ........and i am disappointed about  all those controversies about Project Runway season 10....i mean that i love fashion but anyway i can still  watch it.........



and um... i am kinda  feeling restless, although really i don't feel it in my heart, cos i 've not been sleeping for the past week with my brothers heavy  breathing, although he is just a young tot.......i also cried once,as far as i can remember.......and i have been waking up in the middle of the nights and then realize it is not a dream but really i have opened my eyes! A…

hi

Image
hi guys...............i am so glad to be posting now......school sucked at first but is gettin' better now.......and nothing is as  strange as meeting new people at school.....hope i really get along with them......i have already been hating a girl now....i think i'll get over it too......so see ya....hope u haven't forgotten me!




i like to think that girl over there in the pic is me who is like the only human  on earth.............with no one surrounding  but flowers falling and everything else stopping to work  including the earth.........so thrilling even to think about it..........

last goodbye...

hey guys ...........i just want to say bye one last time.................so bye for 2 years......my wishes to those days and celebrations i can't wish u guys and goodbye..i'll be back within 2 years or maybe sometime inbetween them when i find myself bored and blog-mooded...........hope u don't forget me......

lonely but never alone.....

Image
i love this pic a lot..it might not be mine but i am totally in love with this and i am so proud(kinda in a weird way)to have posted it on this post........and have founded it .......


it takes me to a different world where i can totally let myself feel and be free and so carefree not thinking about my busy future or any of my family or brother problems or my eyesight problem or any problem i have........

here i assume that horse is me!kinda weird but it is okay to assume it to be me.....and it feels so good to post on my blog and forget the deadly deadline of mine( i know u see it now that i've not completely forgotten  my deadline  although i've typed.......)....so see ya....be right back again sometime soon for the last time....

evening photographing...

Image
The rose  bud here is not that I own....it is my granny's...






i love the peachy-orange colour a lot...what about u guys?

the quiz contest.......

Image
Hey my readers..........this is where we went this morning and almost spent half of our day at.......who went where?u might ask.......me, my mum, bro, dad........it was the Cadbury bournvita quiz contest......it went quite dull at the beginning but as we started getting absorbed into the contest I was amazed at the contestants'  caliber and their ability to understand english cos the judges spoke english........well, my bro did quite well too..... And then it was 1o'clock  when we got home after having parcelled 3 packets of biryani........my mum opted for a home made lunch so she   had planned to make dosas for herself...well.....all I can say is that the day went quite good. ........

been following too many in the 11 th hour.....!

Image
yes.u could understand by the title....i am following too many blogs in the 11 th hour.............and i feel guilty and a feeling of missing-ness................now that i now i am not gonna be here for long......or even a few days............and today...........i pleaded my father to unlock a cartoon channel "chutti tv"......, a tamil channel,and watched the cartoon i have missed all along that rekindled  my old childhood ME.............

i so badly wanna be the old little ME..............hope this pic depicts me.......!just the girl.not the scene or flowers or skin tone............but yeah i feel i am beautiful..........every girl /gal is a princess......



                                                     "Every girl has a princess potential"
                                                                      -Barbie (charm school)

morning trip for sunshine pics...

Image
hey guys...........i guess this is probably one of my last posts...........i woke up this morning ,did not even brush my teeth .....,headed straight away to the nearby farm( they call it farm.....i see no cultivation there)........cos the sunshine was cheerfully beautiful that made me shoot these pics..........

and i am also saying goodbye two two of my watches that i really wish i could wear but one of 'em is too young and childish for me too wear and the other one is kinda  not working..............since i've got my third other watch renewed by changing the cell i am gunna wear it for the rest of my schooldays.............take a look at their last photos of existence  too....


the flas flood news is a sad one.....!







                                 my watches..............i miss my  hannah montanna watch.......



u might think they r edited  cos of the newspaper pic but the r not ..... they r in their pure ,absolute form...........

till 24 th of june....

Image
my other blog..

okay guys.....the link above is   to my other blog on blogger.............so u might wanna check it out.........


and i'll be in touch with u guys and all other internet related and TV related things till june 24 th cos my school starts from that day and i've really got to concentrate and my mum has already warned me that i am not to indulge in any internet issues  or watching TV.........this is kinda hard to take up but .....if i work hard for the next 2 years.....then i'll have a happy life ......a life i've always wanted........

u guys could have heard from me mumbling that i don't wanna go to school after 2 whole month holidays.....but i really am feeling a want to go there.....not to have fun making friends but i wanna study well and yeah read all those lovely library books of course...........u don't know how much i love those books.....they keep me up all night reading them so sincerely that i never even learnt my subjects like that.......…